top of page

Rajasthan Assembly Election result 2023

Rajasthan Assembly elections held on November 25, 2023, across 199 constituencies culminated in the official declaration of results on December 3, 2023. The Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP) emerged as the decisive victor, securing 115 seats, while the Indian National Congress (INC) trailed with 69 seats. This electoral outcome reflects a significant shift in the political landscape of the state. The BJP, having clinched the majority, is currently withholding information regarding its Chief Ministerial candidate, introducing an element of suspense to the post-election scenario.



Here's the complete list of Candidates who won the elections:


Sadulshahar

Gurveer Singh (BJP)


Ganganagar

Jaydeep Bihani (BJP)


Suratgarh

Dungarram Gedar (INC)


Raisingh Nagar

Sohan Lal Nayak (INC)


Anupgarh

Shimla Devi (INC)


Sangaria

Abhimanyu (INC)


Hanumangarh

Ganeshraj Bansal (Independent)


Pilibanga

Vinod Kumar (INC)


Nohar

Amit Chachan (INC)


Bhadra

Sanjeev Kumar (BJP)


Khajuwala

Vishwanath Meghwal (BJP)


Bikaner West

Jethanand Vyas (BJP)


Bikaner East

Siddhi Kumari (BJP)


Kolayat

Anshuman Singh Bhati (BJP)


Lunkaransar

Sumit Godara (BJP)


Dungargarh

Tarachand (BJP)


Nokha

Sushila Rameshwar Dudi (INC)


Sadulpur

Manoj Kumar (BSP)


Taranagar

Narendra Budania (INC)


Sardarshahar

Anil Kumar Sharma (INC)


Churu

Harlal Saharan (BJP)


Ratangarh

Poosaram Godara (INC)


Sujangarh

Manoj Kumar (INC)


Pilani

Pritam Singh kala (INC)


Surajgarh

Sharwan Kumar (INC)


Jhunjhunu

Brijendra Singh Ola (INC)


Mandawa

Kumari Rita Chaudhary (INC)


Nawalgarh

Vikram Singh Jakhal (BJP)


Udaipurwati

Bhagawana Ram Saini (INC)


Khetri

Dharmpal (BJP)


Fatehpur

Hakam Ali Khan (INC)


Lachhmangarh

Govin Singh Dotasra (INC)


Dhod

Gordhan (BJP)


Sikar

Rajendra Pareek (INC)


Danta Ramgarh

Virendra Singh (INC)


Khandela

Subhash Meel (BJP)


Neem Ka Thana

Suresh Modi (INC)


Srimadhopur

Jhabar Singh Kharra (BJP)


Kotputli

Hansraj Patel (BJP)


Viratnagar

Kuldeep (BJP)


Shahpura

Manish Yadav (INC)


Chomu

Shikha Meel Barala (INC)


Phulera

Vidyadhar Singh (INC)


Dudu

Prem Chand Bairwa (BJP)


Jhotwara

Rajyavardhan Rathore (BJP)


Amber

Prashant Sharma (INC)


Jamwa Ramgarh

Mahendra Pal Meena (BJP)


Hawa Mahal

Balmukundachary (BJP)


Vidhyadhar Nagar

Diya Kumari (BJP)


Civil Lines

Gopal Sharma (BJP)


Kishan Pole

Amin Kagzi (INC)


Adarsh Nagar

Rafeek Khan (INC)


Malviya Nagar

Kalicharan Saraf (BJP)


Sanganer

Bhajan Lal Sharma (BJP)


Bagru

Kailash Chand Verma (BJP)


Bassi

Laxman (INC)


Chaksu

Ramvatar Bairwa (BJP)


Tijara

Mahant Balak Nath (BJP)


Kishangarh Bas

Deepchand Khairiya (INC)


Mundawar

Lalit Yadav (INC)


Behror

Dr. Jaswant Singh Yadav (BJP)


Bansur

Devi Singh Shekhawat (BJP)


Thanagazi

Kanti Prasad (INC)


Alwar Rural

Tikaram Jully (INC)


Alwar Urban

Sanjay Sharma (BJP)


Ramgarh

Zubair Khan (INC)


Rajgarh Laxmangarh

Magelal Meena (INC)


Kathumar

Ramesh Khinchi (BJP)


Kaman

Nauksham (BJP)


Nagar

Jawarsingh Bedham (BJP)


Deeg-Kumher

Shailesh Singh (BJP)


Bharatpur

Subhash Garg (RLD)


Nadbai

Jagat Singh (BJP)


Weir

Bahadur Singh (BJP)


Bayana

Ritu Banawat (Independent)


Baseri

Sanjay Kumar (INC)


Bari

Jaswant Singh Gurjar (BSP)


Dholpur

Shobha Rani Kushwah (INC)


Rajakhera

Rohit Bohra (INC)


Todabhim

Ghanshyam (INC)


Hindaun

Anita Jatav (INC)


Karauli

Darshan Singh (BJP)


Sapotra

Hansraj Meena (BJP)


Bandikui

Bhagchand Tankda (BJP)


Mahuwa

Rajendra (BJP)


Sikrai

Vikram Bansiwal (BJP)


Dausa

Murari Lal Meena (INC)


Lalsot

Rambilas (BJP)


Gangapur

Ramkesh (INC)


Bamanwas

Indra (INC)


Sawai Madhopur

Kirodi Lal (BJP)


Khandar

Jitendra Kumar Gothwal (BJP)


Malpura

Kanhaiyalal (BJP)


Niwai

Ram Sahay Varma (BJP)


Tonk

Sachin Pilot (INC)


Deoli - Uniara

Harish Chandra Meena (INC)


Kishangarh

Vikash Choudhary (INC)


Pushkar

Suresh Singh Rawat (BJP)


Ajmer North

Vasudev Devnani (BJP)


Ajmer South

Anita Bhadel (BJP)


Nasirabad

Ramswaroop Lamba (BJP)


Beawar

Shankar Singh Rawat (BJP)


Masuda

Virendra Singh (BJP)


Kekri

Shatrughan Gautam (BJP)


Ladnun

Mukesh Bhakar(INC)


Deedwana

Yoonus Khan (Independent)


Jayal

Dr. Manju Baghmar (BJP)


Nagaur

Harendra Mirdha (INC)


Khinwsar

Hanuman Beniwal (RLTP)


Merta

Laxman Ram(BJP)


Degana

Ajay Singh(BJP)


Makrana

Jakir Hussain Gesawat (INC)


Parbatsar

Ramniwas Gawaria (INC)


Nawan

Vijay Singh (BJP)


Jaitaran

Avinash Gehlot (BJP)


Sojat

Shobha Chauhan (BJP)


Pali

Bheem Raj Bhati (INC)


Marwar Junction

Kesaram Choudhary (BJP)


Bali

Pushpendra Singh (BJP)


Sumerpur

Joraram Kumawat (BJP)


Phalodi

Pabba Ram Bishnoi (BJP)


Lohawat

Gajendra Singh (BJP)


Shergarh

Babu Singh Rathor (BJP)


Osian

Bhera Ram Choudhary (BJP)


Bhopalgarh

Geeta Barwar (INC)


Sardarpura

Ashok Gehlot (INC)


Jodhpur

Atul Bhansali (BJP)


Soorsagar

Devendra Joshi (BJP)


Luni

Jogaram Patel (BJP)


Bilara

Arjun Lal (BJP)


Jaisalmer

Chhotu Singh (BJP)


Pokaran

Pratap Puri (BJP)


Sheo

Ravindra Singh Bhati (Independent)


Barmer

Priyanka Chowdhary (Independent)


Baytoo

Harish Choudhary (INC)


Pachpadra

Arun Choudhary (BJP)


Siwana

Hameer Singh Bhayal (BJP)


Gudha Malani

Krishan Kumar K.K Vishnoi (BJP)


Chohtan

Adu Ram Meghwal (BJP)


Ahore

Chhagan Singh Rajpurohit (BJP)


Jalore

Jogeshwar Garg (BJP)


Bhinmal

Samarjit Singh(INC)


Sanchore

Jivaram Choudhary (Independent)


Raniwara

Ratan Devasi (INC)


Sirohi

Ota Ram Dewasi (BJP)


Pindwara Abu

Samaram (BJP)


Reodar

Motiram (INC)


Gogunda

Pratap Lal Bheel (BJP)


Jhadol

Babulal Kharadi (BJP)


Kherwara

Dr. Dayaram Parmar (INC)


Udaipur Rural

Phool Singh Meena (BJP)


Udaipur

Tarachand Jain (BJP)


Mavli

Pushkar Lal Dangi (INC)


Vallabh Nagar

Udailal Dangi (BJP)


Salumber

Amritlal Meena (BJP)


Dhariawad

Thavar Chand (BADP)


Dungarpur

Ganesh Ghogra (INC)


Aspur

Umesh Meena (BADP)


Sagwara

Shankarlal Decha (BJP)


Chorasi

Rajkumar Roat (BADP)


Ghatol

Nanalal Ninama (INC)


Garhi

Kailash Chandra Meena (BJP)


Banswara

Arjun Singh Bamaniya (INC)


Bagidora

Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya (INC)


Kushalgarh

Ramila Khadiya (INC)


Kapasan

Arjun Lal JIngar (BJP)


Begun

Suresh Dhakar (BJP)


Chittorgarh

Chandrabhan Singh Chauhan (Independent)


Nimbahera

Srichand Kripalani (BJP)


Bari Sadri

Gautam Kumar (BJP)


Pratapgarh

Hemant Meena (BJP)


Bhim

Harisingh Rawat (BJP)


Kumbhalgarh

Surendra Singh Rathore (BJP)


Rajsamand

Deepti Kiran Maheshwari (BJP)


Nathdwara

Vishwaraj Singh Mewar (BJP)


Asind

Jhabbar Singh Sankhla (BJP)


Mandal

Udayalal Bhadana (BJP)


Sahara

Ladu Lal Pitalia (BJP)


Bhilwara

Ashok Kumar Kothari (Independent)


Shahpura

Lalaram Bairwa (BJP)


Jahazpur

Gopichand Meena (BJP)


Mandalgarh

Gopal Lal Sharma (BJP)


Hindoli

Ashok (INC)


Keshoraipatan

Chunnilal C.L. Premi Bairwa (INC)


Bundi

Harimohan Sharma (INC)


Pipalda

Chetan Patel Kolana (INC)


Sangod

Heeralal Nagar (BJP)


Kota North

Shanti Dhariwal (INC)


Kota South

Sandeep Sharma (BJP)


Ladpura

Kalpana Devi (BJP)


Ramganj Mandi

Madan Dilawar (BJP)


Anta

Kanwarlal (BJP)


Kishanganj

Lalit Meena (BJP)


Baran-Atru

Radheyshyam Bairwa (BJP)


Chhabra

Pratap Singh Singhvi (BJP)


Dag

Kaluram (BJP)


Jhalrapatan

Vasundhara Raje (BJP)


Khanpur

Suresh Gurjar (INC)


Manohar Thana

Govind Prasad (BJP)


2 views0 comments
bottom of page